The main functions of Council are:
• Implementation on a systematic (quarterly) basis of the subject analysis of dynamics of indicators of financial and economic activity of joint stock companies;
• ensuring realization of necessary measures for improvement of a corporate management system, to increase of personal responsibility of executive bodies of the companies and the enterprises which are their part, meaning a basic assessment of results of activity of heads of the companies and enterprises for performance of parameters of the approved business plans, their compliances to posts;
• When summing up work for financial year critically to consider efficiency of personal participation in it of each member of council.
To chairmen of Councils, if necessary, in accordance with the established procedure to make reasonable offers on replacement of members of the Councils which aren't showing a due initiative and adherence to principles.