Structural subdivisions

Acting deputy general manager - chief engineer of the company - head of the department of strategic development, organization of production activities and labor protection Dusmukhamedov Anvar Muratbaevich (371) 238-83-33 
okmts@uzrailway.uz
Friday
from 14-00 till 16-00
Head of Information and analytical media center Baltabaev Alisher Anvarovich (371) 236-48-07 
is@railway.uz
Thursday 
from 16-00 till 18-00

Acting head of department of technical and technological control

Karshiev Oleg Keldiyorovich

(371) 237-93-44 
uttk@uzrailway.uz 

Thursday 
from 14-00 till 17-00

Acting head of department of the organization of transportations

Faizullaev Lutfulla Ibragimkhodzhaevich

(371) 238-85-45 
d@uzrailway.uz 

Friday
from 17-00 till 18-00

Acting Chief of the Uniform dispatching center

Qodirov Abduvali Muxiddinovich

(371) 238-80-23 
edc_acu@uzrailway.uz 

Thursday 
from 17-00 till 18-00

Head of department on operation of locomotives

Baymanov Bahtiyar Absalamovich

(371) 238-86-85 
uel@railway.uz 

Tuesday 
from 16-00 till 18-00

Acting head of department of carriage economy 

Saidov Ravshan Urinbayevich

(371) 238-83-99 
vt@uzrailway.uz 

Wednesday 
from 11-00 till 13-00

Head of department of traveling facilities 

Ummatov Erkin Raxmanovich

(371) 238-87-87 
uph.pi@uzrailway.uz 

Friday 
from 17-00 till 18-00

Head of department of the alarm system and communication

Akbarov Murodjon Urinbaevich

(371) 238-88-54 
sh@railway.uz 

Thursday 
from 15-00 till 18-00

Head of department of power supply 

Sulaymanov Mamurzhon Madaminovich

(371) 237-97-54 
e@railway.uz 

Thursday 
from 17-00 till 18-00

Acting head of department of  cargo and commercial work

Adilov Khokim Latifovich

(371) 238-80-97 
m@uzrailway.uz 

Monday 
from 16-00 till 18-00

Acting head of department of marketing and logistics Ibragimov Umidulla Nazrillayevich
(371) 238-84-49 
nm-info@railway.uz
Thursday 
from 16-00 till 17-00
Head of the transformation office Dosmetov Ulugbek Sultanboy ugli
(371) 238-84-44
g.molaykhanova@railway.uz
Thursday 
from 17-00 till 18-00

Acting head of department of the economic analysis and forecasting

Qilichev Umid Ibadullayevich 

(371) 238-82-01 
nn@railway.uz
nn@uzrailway.uz

Friday 
from 17-00 till 18-00

Acting head of department of finance

Kodirov Zhasurbek Sharofitdinovich 

(371) 238-87-47 
nf@railway.uz 

Wednesday 
from 17-00 till 18-00

Head of department of statistics and account 

Rashidov Odil Kayumovich

(371) 237-98-66 
nch@railway.uz 

Friday 
from 17-00 till 18-00

Acting head of the digitalization department
Mirzaakhmedov Shakhobiddin Khajakhmetovich (371) 237-90-23
nst@railway.uz
Thursday 
from 16-00 till 18-00

Acting head of department personnel and trainings

Sabirov Davronbek Atamuratovich 

(371) 238-87-95 
nok@railway.uz 

Tuesday,Thursday 
from 15-00 till 18-00

Acting head of department of the international cooperation and foreign economic relations

Axmedov Sardorbek Xurmatbekovich

(371) 237-87-80 
ni@railway.u
ferd@uzrailway.uz 

Friday 
from 15-00 till 17-00

Acting head of legal department 

Rakhimov Anvar Sheralievich

(371) 238-87-61 
nyu@railway.uz 

Monday 
from 16-00 till 18-00

Chief of special Service

Muratov Zarifjon Xayrullaevich

(371) 238-88-74 
nr@railway.uz 

Wednesday 
from 16-00 till 18-00

Acting head of department corporate relations with shareholders

Subanov Ibrokhim Mirzalievich

(371) 238-84-88 
nko@railway.uz 

Wednesday 
from 15:00 till 16-00

Acting head of department of attraction of investments and implementation of investment projects

Vakancy

(371) 237-83-44 
di@railway.uz

Friday 
from 17-00 till 18-00

Acting head of the Secretariat at the chairman of the board
Abdurazakov Akbarjon Kuchkarovich
(371) 237-96-63 
kotibiyat@railway.uz 
uzrailway@e-xat.uz
Wednesday
From 15-00 till 18-00
Acting head of the department of internal anti-corruption control
Zulfikarov Farkhod Yuldashkhodjayevich
(371) 236-48-48
(371) 236-49-75
From Monday to Friday
from 10:00 till 17:00
Acting head of the Center "Uzjeldorraschet"
Seydullayev Zokir Ikromovich
(371) 238-80-36 
jdr@railway.uz
Thursday 
from 15:00 till 16-00
Acting head of Directorate of Case Management
Inogamov Rovshan Aleksandrovich
(371) 238-88-19 
udn@railway.uz
Monday 
from 16-00 till 17-00

Acting head of department of the militarized protection

Kochkarov Akhmadjon Kamchinbekovich

(371) 236-49-20 
no@railway.uz 

Friday 
from 16-00 till 18-00

Acting head of department “Temiryo’lyonilg’ita’min”

Odilov Alisher Ravshanovich

(371) 299-16-60 
ter@railway.uz 

Tuesday 
from 14-00 till 16-00
Friday 
from 16-00 till 17-00

Acting chief health officer of Central Sanitary and Epidemiological Station of the Medical Service
Jalilov Jakhongir Jurayevich
(371) 237-88-28
Tuesday 
from 15-00 till 18-00 Thursday 
from 11-00 till 18-00

Acting head of Management on capital construction

Mamasidikov Muxsinjon Musajonovich

(371) 238-83-38 
noks@railway.uz, 
dksgajk@umail.uz 

Tuesday 
from 11-00 till 13-00

Acting head of Information and Computing Center
Makhmudov Azizjon Bakhodirovich
(371) 237-96-25 
ivc@uzrailway.uz
Tuesday 
from 16-00 till 18-00

Acting General Director of JSC “O’ztemiryo’lyo’lovchi”

Kadirov Sharafiddin Taxirovich

(371) 299-71-84 
l@railway.uz 
f.masharipov@e-xat.uz 
http://uzrailpass.uz/

Friday 
from 16-00 till 17-00

CEO of UE "O'zbektemiryo'lekspeditsiya"     

Tulyaganov Shavkat Ubaydullaevich

(371) 238-88-11 
info@uzbexzhd.uz 

Tuesday 
from 15-00 till 17-00

Acting Chairman of the board of JSC "Yo’lreftrans"

Yuldashev Kamalitdin Khusnitdinovich

(367) 377-11-97 
ref@railway.uz 
http://www.reftrans.uz/ru/

Thursday 
from 14-30 till 16-00

Chairman of the board of JSC "O’ztemiryo’lkonteyner"

Kamiljanov Abdumalik Abduvaxitovich

(371) 150-34-10 
marketing@utk.uz 
http://www.utk.uz/ru/

Tuesday 
from 16-00 till 18-00

CEO of UE "O’ztemiryo’lmashta’mir"     

Khalikov Kodirkhon Usarovich

(371) 237-88-85 
trz@railway.uz 
m.usmanova@exat.uz 
http://tash-trz.uz/

Wednesday 
from 14-00 till 16-00

Acting CEO of UE "O’ztemiryo’lqurilishmontaj"

Artikov Nuriddin Nuraliyevich

(371) 299-93-06 
trest@railway.uz

Monday 
from 11-00 till 13-00

Managing director of UE "Ko’prikqurilish trest"

Makhamatov Zafar Ergashboevich

(371) 278-57-62 
kktrest@railway.uz 

Tuesday 
from 15-00 till 16-00

Acting head of UE "Ugam-Chatkal reserve"

Abdullaev Akramjon Anarkulovich

(371) 299-92-95 
fax:(371) 299-79-33 
ugamchotqol2017@gmail.ru    

Tuesday, Friday 
from 14-00 till 16-00

Head of the specialized Directorate

Isroilov Doniyor Erkinovich

(371) 237-94-86  

Tuesday,Friday 
from 15:00 till 17-00

Acting Head specialized track mechanized station

Samandarov Alibek Zaribovich

(371) 299-73-35 
spms@railway.uz 

Monday 
from 10-00 till 12-00

Head of Tashkent nodal signaling and communication

Urokov Olimjon Khikmatulloevich 

(371) 299-92-00 
shch2@railway.uz 

Tuesday, Thursday 
from 15:00 till 16-30