Nomination

By the Order of the Chairman of the Board of JSC «O’zbekiston temir yo’llari» nominated Appointed to the post

Since April 7, 2021:
Hasanov Sanzhar Ilkhom ugli - head of the Chukursay station of the UE "Regional Railway Junction Tashkent ";
Kochkarov Akhmadzhan Kamchinbekovich - chief inspector for the Tashkent Regional Railway Junction of the Department of Technical and Technological Control;
Mukhammadinov Sakhad Ruzievich - Chief Engineer of UE "Uztemiryulmashtamir";
Ramatov Nurbek Ozatovich - Deputy General Director of UE "Uztemiryulmashtamir" for production. 

Since April 5, 2021:
Turakhanov Asror Batirovich - deputy head of the department for work with higher authorities, local khokimiyats and self-government bodies. 

Since April 1, 2021:
Khalikov Kodirkhon Usarovich - General Director of UE "Uztemiryulmashtamir";
Kadyrov Alisher Bakhtiyorovich - Deputy Head of the Directorate for Capital Construction - Head of the construction of the Bukhara-Miskin, Urgench-Khiva railway line and the electrification of the Marokand-Navoi, Bukhara-Miskin-Khiva railway sections;
Niyazov Shaydulla Mukhamadievich - Deputy Head of the Directorate for Capital Construction

Since  March 24, 2021:
Abdullaev Nusratillo Sadullaevich - Deputy Chief Manager-Chief Engineer of the Company - Head of the Department for Organization and Control of Industrial Activity;
Dosmetov Jamalitdin Kamalovich - deputy head of the "Temiryo’lyonilgita’min" department for material and technical supply;
Saidullaev Rashid Baykaraevich - deputy head of the "Temiryo’lyonilgita’min" department. 

Since March 12, 2021:
Gulyamov Abrorzhon Askarovich - Deputy Head of the Secretariat under the Chairman of the Management Board - Head of the Execution Control Department;
Kholmuradov Jaloliddin Rakhmanovich - Head of the Bukhara locomotive depot of the UE "Regional Railway Junction Bukhara";
Khaidarov Lutfullo Ibrokhimovich - Deputy Head of the Operations Department of Locomotives. 

Since  March 1, 2021:
Khakimov Bekmurot Bakhtiyorovich - acting Deputy Director of the UE "Plant for repair of tracked vehicles and excavators" for production. 

Since March 1, 2021:
Rasulov Ikrom Anvarovich - Deputy Head of the Experimental Track Machine Station No. 203;
Bobokulov Jamshid Nosirovich - acting Director of DP "Sogdiana Trans" UE "O’zbektemiryo’lexpedisiya". 

Since February 19, 2021:
Hamroliev Azizjon Ibrokhimzhonovich - Head of the Department Personnel and Training;
Tukhtaev Vakhobjon Khusenovich - Deputy Head of the Department Personnel and Training;
Zhumabaev Omirzakh Bazarovich - Head of the locomotive depot Urgench UE "Regional railway junction Kungrad"

Since  February 18, 2021:
Sharipov Ilyosbek Ilkhomovich - Head of the Secretariat at the Chairman of the Board. 

Since  February 11, 2021:
Akhmedov Shukhrat Khairullaevich - Deputy Head of the locomotive depot Uzbekistan for operation. 

Since January 11, 2021:
Dekhkanov Davron Tulkunovich - First Deputy Head of the Main Directorate for the Development of Logistics and Digitalization. 

Since January 4, 2021:
Dadakhanov Dilmurod Kazagalievich - Deputy Head of the Signaling and Communication Department for Signaling. 

Since December 25, 2020:
Sagdullaev Feruz Fatkhullaevich - Deputy Head of UE "Ugam-Chatkal State Biosphere Reserve". 

Since December 23, 2020:
Abdullaev Shukhrat Ibadullaevich - acting Head of the Directorate for Capital Construction. 

Since December 15, 2020:
Mansurova Dilorom Makhsudovna - Director of the Palace of Culture of Railwaymen. 

Since December 14, 2020:
Turdiev Uchkun Orifovich - Head of the Bukhara-1 station of the UE "Regional Railway Junction Bukhara";
Khudayarov Abdigappar Azatovich - Head of the Karakalpak track distance of the UE "Regional railway junction Kungrad". 

Since October 16, 2020:
Hamroliev Azizjon Ibrokhimzhonovich - acting Head of the Department Personnel and Training;
Sharipov Ilesbek Ilkhomovich - acting Head of the Secretariat at the Chairman of the Board;
Khamdamov Nurali Mukhtorovich - acting Head of the Department for Operation of  Locomotives - Deputy Head of the Unified Dispatch Center;
Soriev Akmal Eshmuminovich - Head of the locomotive depot in Karshi of the UE "Regional railway junction of Karshi";
Salimov Mukhsin Madaminovich - Head of the Kokand locomotive depot of  the UE "Regional railway junction Kokand";
Turdiev Uchun Orifovich - acting Head of the Bukhara-1 station of the UE "Regional Railway Junction Bukhara";
Zhapakov Sherali Umarovich - acting Deputy Head of the Directorate for Operation and Development of the Sardoba Reservoir Object;
Akhmadzhonov Gakhramon Bakhodir Ugli - Deputy Head of the UE "Regional Railway Junction Kokand" - acting Head of the Namangan station;
Artikov Nuriddin Nuralievich - Chief engineer of UE "Uztemiryulkurilishmontaj";
Abdullaev Akramjon Anarkulovich - Deputy General Director of UE "Uztemiryulkurilishmontaj" for construction. 

Since  August 25, 2020:
Rakhmangulov Viner Munirovich - Deputy Head of the Legal Service. 

Since  August 17, 2020:
Yusupov Farkhod Ruzmamatovich - acting Head of the Legal Service. 

Since July 29, 2020:
Kamalov Bekzod Abdullaevich - acting the trust manager of the UE "Kuprikkurilish". 

Since  July 28, 2020:
Saidov Abrorjon Anvarovich - Deputy Head of the Directorate of Administration;
Hamroliev Azizjon Ibrokhimzhonovich - Deputy Head of the Department Personnel and Training. 

Since July 17, 2020:
Rukhitdinov Shukhrat Kamilzhanovich - Deputy General Director of UE "Uztemiryulmashtamir" for economic and financial issues;
Ramatov Nurbek Ozatovich - Deputy General Director of UE "Uztemiryulmashtamir" for personnel and social issues. 

Since 6 July, 2020:
Gulomov Tulkin Tursunovich - Head of the Akhunbabaev station of the UE "Regional railway junction Kokand";
Rakhmanov Rashid Omonovich - acting Head of the Kokand Signaling and Communication Distance of UE "Regional Railway Junction Kokand". 

Since July 1, 2020:
Atazhanov Kamal Atavaevich - Head of the Department Corporate Relations with Shareholders. 

Since June 30, 2020:
Sodikov Zhakhongir Khamidullaevich - Head of the Khavast track distance of the UE "Regional Railway Junction Tashkent";
Burnashev Shamil Rinatovich - Deputy Head of the Department of Strategic Development. 

Since June 25, 2020:
Khusainov Navruz Bakhtiyorovich - acting Head of the Samarkand station of the UE "Regional Railway Junction Bukhara". 

Since June 15, 2020:
Karimov Kamil Rakhmatillaevich - Deputy Head of the the Department militarized protection - acting Head of the Kamchik detachment. 

Since  June 5, 2020:
Abdullaev Khurshid Khashimovich - acting Director of the Kokand Professional College of Railway Transport;
Erdanov Nodirbek Ibragimovich - Deputy General Director of UE "Uztemiryulkurilishmontaj" - acting Head of the construction department of hydraulic structures. 

Since  May 26, 2020:
Kakhkhorov Said Zhabborovich - Head of the Directorate for Operation and Development of the Reservoir "Sardoba". 

Since  April 24, 2020:
Allamberganov Tenelbay Berkinbaevich - head of the locomotive depot Kungrad Unitary Enterprise “Regional railway junction Kungrad”
Jumabaev Umirzakh Bazarbaevich - Deputy Head of the Department for the Operation of Locomotive Operations.

Since April 21, 2020:
Kakharov Erkinjan Vasidovich - First Deputy General Director of UE “Uztemiryo’lqurilishmontaj”
Odilov Alisher Ravshanovich - General Director of UE “Uztemiryo’lqurilishmontaj”

Since April 20, 2020:
Bahadirov Akmalkhon Fuod ogli - acting Deputy Head of the Department of International Cooperation and Foreign Economic Relations

Since April 9, 2020:
Mukhamedov Rustam Miniakhmedovich - First Deputy Head of the Main Directorate for the Development of Logistics Development and Digitalization for the of International Transport Corridors
Asrorov Sanjar Sattorovich - acting Head of Transportation Management
Sharipov Ilesbek Ilkhomovich - deputy head of the Secretariat under the chairman of the board - head of the department for control of execution

Since April 3, 2020:
Artikov Nuriddin Nuralievich - acting Deputy General Director of Unitary Enterprise “Uztemiryo’lqurilishmontaj” for construction

Since March 27, 2020:
Mansurova Dilorom Makhsudovna - director of the cultural and educational center
Amanov Avaz Miragzamovich - deputy director of the cultural and educational center

Since March 20, 2020:
Madrahimov Shodlik Nazarovic - Deputy Head of the Department of Agriculture

Since March 19, 2020:
Umarov Nurbek Akhmadovic - acting Deputy Head of the Directorate for the Development and Operation of the Sardoba Reservoir

Since March 13, 2020:
Nurmatov Shavkat Shakiralievic - Deputy Head of the Directorate for Capital Construction
Toshhodjaev Umid Muminhodjaevic - Deputy Head of the Main Department for the Development of Logistics and Digitalization for the Development of Internal Logistics
Kosimov Adhamjon Kahramonovic - deputy head of the center "Uzjeldorrasschet"

Since March 12, 2020:
Kurbanov Sherali Tursunovic - head of the Galaba station of the "Regional Railway Junction Termez" Unitary Enterprise

Since March 3, 2020:
Fayzullaev Shamsutdin Zukhrutdinovic - Deputy Head of the Department of Labor Protection, Technical and Industrial Safety

Since February 26, 2020:
Khudoykulov Askar Kholjigitovic - deputy head of the locomotive depot in Uzbekistan for repairs
Babakhalov Narbuta Eshnazarovic - Advisor to the Chairman of the Board on improving the effectiveness of spiritual and educational work, ensuring compliance with legislation on the state language

Since February 24, 2020:
Azimov Hasan Shovkatovic - First Deputy Head of the Department of Freight and Commercial Work
Azimov Mansur Tokhirovich- Deputy Director of the Commercial Foundry-Mechanical Plant
Eshonkulov Farmon Makhammadievic - Deputy Director of Production and Foundry-Mechanical Plant DP

Since February 14, 2020:
Allamov Alisher Yarashovic - Head of Human Resources and Training
Mamasidikov Mukhsinjon Musajonovic - head of the medical service

Since February 10, 2020:
Samadov Hassan Tursunmurod ugl - acting Deputy Head of the Department of Railway Engineering, Machines and Mechanisms
Kodirov Toir Dilshadovic - Assistant to the Chairman of the Board

Since February 04, 2020:
Jalalov Khodzhiakbar Salimjanovic - acting Deputy Head of Unitary Enterprise “Regional Railway Junction Tashkent” - Head of the Department of Transportation and Station Work

Since January 30, 2020:
Kodirov Toir Dilshadovic - Deputy Head of the Directorate of Management of Affairs
Babakhalov Narbuta Eshnazarovich - Advisor to the Chairman of the Board

Since January 29, 2020:
Kumakov Nasibila Mamatovic - Deputy Director of DP “Andijan Mechanical Plant” for the production, construction and repair of freight cars
Tadjiboev Bakhtiyor Abdulazizovic - Deputy Director of the DP “Andijan Mechanical Plant” for general issues

Since January 27, 2020:
Kadirov Azizjon Sharipdzhonovic - head of the Havast station - deputy head of the Regional Railway Junction Tashkent Unitary Enterprise for the Havast junction

Since January 22, 2020:
Tulyaganov Oybek Turabekovic - acting Trust Manager Kuprikkurilish
Khajhaev Khusniddin Juraevic - acting deputy chief of a specialized track mechanized station for civil structures

Since January 22, 2020:
Yusupjonov Bakhtiyor Yusupjon ugli - acting Deputy Head of Strategic Development

Since January 14, 2020:
Subanov Ibrohim Mirzaalievic - Deputy General Director of Unitary Enterprise "Uztemiryo'lqurilishmontaj" for economic and financial issues

Since January 13, 2020:
Nurmatov Shavkat Shakiralievic - Deputy Head of the Main Directorate for the Development of Logistics and Digitalization for the Development of Internal Logistics